隐私协议
Privacy Policy
私隐政策
1. Introduction
序言

Yunfeng Financial Group Limited, together with its affiliates, including Shenzhen Youyu Smart Technologies Limited (“we”, or “Yunfeng Financial Group”) are committed to protecting personal data in accordance with the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the “PDPO”).
云锋金融集团有限公司, 及其关连人,包括深圳市有鱼智能科技有限公司(「我们」或「云锋金融集团」)致力根据香港《个人资料(私隐)条例》(“私隐条例”)中载列的规定保护个人资料。

We will only collect, use or disclose personal data in accordance with the PDPO and this Privacy Policy.
我们将仅按照《个人资料(私隐)条例》及本私隐政策收集、使用或披露个人资料。

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason. The updated version will be available by following the “Privacy” link on our website homepage at www.yff.com. You should check the Privacy Policy regularly for changes.
我们可出于任何原因随时对本私隐政策进行修改。在我们的网站首页上打开「私隐」连结www.yff.com,即可浏览最新版本的私隐政策。请定期查阅私隐政策有何变化。

In this Privacy Policy, “personal data” means any data:
在本私隐政策中,「个人资料」指符合以下说明的任何资料:

(a)relating directly or indirectly to a living individual;
直接或间接与一名在世的个人有关的;
(b)from which it is practicable for the identity of the individual to be directly or indirectly ascertained; and
该项资料是切实可行的用于直接或间接地确定有关个人的身分;及
(c)in a form in which access to or processing of the data is practicable.
该项数据的形式是切实可行的让人可查阅及处理该项数据。

2. When and what personal data do we collect?
我们何时收集何种个人资料?

The types of personal data we collect from you will depend on the circumstances in which that information is collected. If the personal data that we request from you is not provided, we may be unable to provide or continue to provide products and services to you.
我们收集的个人资料的类型将视乎所收集资料的具体情况而定。倘若您未有提供我们所要求的个人资料,我们未必能够向您提供或继续提供产品和服务。

We may collect personal data about you when you:
我们可在以下情况下收集关于您的个人资料:

•use our online platform – including your identity and contact details, your biometric data, financial information about you, information about your income and existing investments;
使用我们的网络平台时──包括您的身分数据和联络详情、生物识别资料、金融资料、您的收入和现有投资;

•apply to open an account with us – including your financial information about you, information about your income and existing investments;
向我们申请开设账户时──包括您的金融资料、收入及现有投资资料;

•are a signatory or director or officer or guarantor of a corporation opening an account with us - including your identity and contact details;
是在我们开设的账户的企业签署人、董事、高级人员或担保人时──包括您的身分资料和联络详情;

•apply for employment with us – including your identity and contact details, information about your skills, information about any disability or condition you may have, bank account information for payroll purposes, details regarding family members for medical insurance purposes, information about your criminal record and other information relevant to our compliance obligations; or
应聘我们的职位时──包括您的身分数据和联络详情、您的技能、您可能存在的任何残疾或身体状况、发放工资的银行账户资料、购买医疗保险所需的家庭成员详情、您的犯罪记录数据及与我们的合规义务相关的其他数据;或

•send us correspondence – including your contact details in order to respond to you.
向我们发送信函时──包括您的详细联络方式,以便我们回复您。

3. What do we use personal data for?
我们将个人资料作何种用途?

The purposes for which your personal data will be used will depend on the circumstances in which that personal data is collected.
您的个人资料的用途将视乎所收集资料的具体情况而定。

We will inform you of the purposes for which we intend to use your personal data in the Personal Information Collection Statement (“PICS”) at or before the time we collect your personal data.
我们将于收集您的个人资料之时或之前在「个人资料收集声明」中告知您我们将使用您的个人资料作何用途。

Generally, we may use your personal data for:
一般而言,我们会将您的个人资料用于:

the purpose for which you provided it to us;
您向我们提供个人资料的目的;
purposes which are directly related to the purpose for which you provided it to us;
与您向我们提供个人资料之目的直接相关的用途;
any other purposes to which you have consented; and
您所同意的任何其他用途;及
complying with any law and regulation binding on us, and any guideline or notice issued by any legal, regulatory, governmental, tax, law enforcement or other authorities, or self-regulatory or industry bodies or associations in connection with us and our products and services.
遵守对我们产生约束力的任何法律及法规,以及任何法律、监管、政府、税务、执法或其他机关, 或与我们及我们的产品和服务有关的自我监管或行业组织或协会发出的任何指引或通知。

For example, we may use your personal data when you:
例如,我们可能在以下情况下透露您的个人资料:

use our online platform – to process and evaluate your application, open and administer an account, verify your identity, provide services to you, conduct credit checks and providing credit facilities to you, assist other financial institutions to conduct credit checks, collect amounts from you and pay amounts to you, provide security for your obligations, design new financial services and products, detect, investigate and prevent fraudulent or criminal activities and make any disclosure or transfer that is permitted or required by law;
使用我们的网络平台时──用于处理和评估您的申请、开设和管理账户、核实您的身份、为您提 供服务、进行信用审查和向您提供信贷融通、协助其他金融机构进行信用审查、向您收取及支付 款项、为您的责任提供担保、设计新的金融服务和产品、侦测、调查及预防诈骗或刑事活动,以 及作出法律规定或允许的任何披露或转让;
apply to open an account with us – to process and evaluate your application, open and administer an account, provide services to you, conduct credit checks and providing credit facilities to you, assist other financial institutions to conduct credit checks, collect amounts from you and pay amounts to you, provide security for your obligations, design new financial services and products, and make any disclosure or transfer that is permitted or required by law;
向我们申请开设账户时──用于处理和评估您的申请、开设和管理账户、为您提供服务、进行信 用审查和向您提供信贷融通、协助其他金融机构进行信用审查、向您收取及支付款项、为您的责 任提供担保、设计新的金融服务和产品,以及作出法律规定或允许的任何披露或转让;
are a signatory or director or officer or guarantor of a corporation opening an account with us – to register you as a signatory or guarantor and comply with legal requirements;
是在我们开设的账户的企业签署人、董事、高级人员或担保人时──用于将您注册为签署人或担 保人并遵守法律规定;
apply for employment with us – to evaluate your application, administer payroll, benefits and taxation, performance evaluations, promotions, disciplinary matters, contingency planning, training, recruitment, diversity planning, provision of references to third parties, internal reorganisation of employees, and comply with legal requirements, and make any disclosure or transfer that is permitted or required by law; and
应聘我们的职位时──用于评估您的申请、管理薪酬、福利和税务、表现评估、晋升、处理纪律 问题、编制应变计划、培训、人才招聘、多样性规划、向第三方提供推荐信、员工内部重组,以 及遵守法律规定,以及作出法律规定或允许的任何披露或转让;及
send us correspondence – to respond to you.
向我们发送信函──用于回复您。

4. Our use of cookies
我们如何使用小型文本文件 (cookies)

By accessing our online platform, you acknowledge that you have been informed of the practice of using cookies and authorise us to use any information collected through our use of cookies in connection with the purpose set out in this Privacy Policy. “Cookies” are data files stored on your electronic devices (such as your computer or mobile phone) after you access certain websites or mobile applications.
通过进入我们的网络平台,您承认您已被告知使用小型文本文件 (cookies)的常规,并授权我们就本私隐 政策所设定的目的使用通过我们使用小型文本文件 (cookies)所收集的任何资料。“小型文本文件 (cookies)”是当您进入某些网站或电话应用程序后储存在您的电子设备(例如计算机或电话)的数据。

Cookies are primarily used to identify visitors when they return to a site, so that certain information already provided by the visitor to a site is not required to be provided again. Cookies are also used to gather data on which areas of a site or app are visited frequently and which are not. Keeping data on which areas of a site are most popular allows a site operator to better plan and enhance the site.
小型文本文件 (cookies) 主要用于当访客返回同一个网站时,他们不需要提供先前已经提供予该网站 的某些信息。小型文本文件 (cookies) 也可用来收集显示一个网站的领域是否常被浏览的数据。保留 有关网站经常被浏览的领域的数据可允许操作员更好地规划和提升该网站。

We acknowledge that you may wish to disable cookies. This can be done by changing your web browser settings, but may result in more limited functionality. However, if you do so, you may not be able to utilize or activate certain functions available on our online platform.
我们明白您可能会希望禁用小型文本文件。您可以透过改变您的浏览器设定来禁用小型文本文件 (cookies),但此举可能会限制更多功能。但是,如果您这样做,您可能无法使用或启动我们的网络平 台上的某些功能。

5. Do we use personal data for direct marketing?
我们是否会将个人资料用于直接促销?

We do use some of the personal data we collect to send marketing material and special offers to the intended recipients via telemarketing, electronic means, direct mail or such other appropriate means, but only in accordance with the rules about direct marketing contained in the PDPO.
我们会透过电话营销、电子形式、直接邮寄或其他适当的手段将收集的部分个人资料用于向预期接收者发送市场推广材料及特别优惠信息,但我们仅会在遵守私隐条例所规定有关直接促销的规则前提下 使用个人资料。

If we intend to use your personal data for direct marketing purposes or provide your personal data to third parties for direct marketing purposes, we will inform you of that in the PICS at or before the time we collect your personal data. We will provide you with an opportunity to opt-out of that direct marketing at that time.
若我们有意将您的个人资料用于直接促销或提供您的个人资料以供第三方用于直接促销,我们将会于收集您的个人资料之时或之前在「个人资料收集声明」中告知您。届时,您可以选择拒绝接收直接促 销信息。

If you do not opt-out of direct marketing at that time, but you later decide that you no longer wish to receive direct marketing, you may ask us to cease any further direct marketing by contacting the Data Protection Officer at the address below.
若当时您未选择拒绝接收直接促销信息,但其后确定不希望接收直接促销信息,您可以联络数据保护专员,要求我们停止向您发送任何进一步直接促销信息。

6. To whom do we disclose personal data?
我们向何人披露个人资料?

The third parties to whom your personal data will be disclosed will depend on the purposes for which that personal data is used.
您的个人资料将获被披露到的第三方将视乎个人资料的用途而定。

We will inform you of the third parties to whom your personal data will be disclosed in the PICS at or before the time we collect your personal data.
我们将于收集您的个人资料之时或之前,在「个人资料收集声明」中告知您我们将向其披露您的个人资料的第三方。

Generally, we may disclose your personal data as necessary for:
一般而言,我们会就以下目的按需要披露您的个人资料:

the purpose for which you provided it to us;
您向我们提供个人资料的目的;

purposes which are directly related to the purpose for which you provided it to us; and
与您向我们提供个人资料之直接相关的目的;及

any other purposes to which you have consented.
您所同意的任何其他目的。

For example, we may disclose your personal data to:
例如,我们可能会向以下人士披露您的个人资料:

third party agents, contractors and advisors who provide administrative, communications, computer, payment, security or other services which assist us to carry out the above purposes (including telemarketers, mailing houses, IT service providers and data processors);
提供行政管理、通讯、计算机、支付、保安或其他服务以协助我们实现上述目的之服务的第三方代理人、承办商及顾问(包括电话销售员、寄件中心、信息科技服务供货商及数据处理人员);
our legal and professional advisors;
我们的法律及专业顾问;
our related companies (as that term is defined in the Hong Kong Companies Ordinance);
我们的关连公司(定义见香港《公司条例》);
government agencies and authorities as required by any law, regulation, rule or codes binding on us or our related companies; and
对我们或我们的关连公司具约束力的任何法律、法规、规则或准则所规定之政府机构及相关当局;及
any other person to whom you have consented.
您所同意的任何其他人士。

Where personal data is transferred to place(s) outside of Hong Kong in connection with such purposes, such place(s) may or may not offer the same or a similar level of personal data protection as in Hong Kong.
当个人资料就此类目的被转移到香港以外的地方时,该地方可能会或可能不会提供与香港相同或类似的个人资料保护。

7. How is personal data secured?
如何确保个人资料安全?

We will take all practicable steps to ensure that your personal data is protected against unauthorised access, disclosure, processing, erasure, loss or use.
我们将采取一切切实可行的步骤,以确保您的个人资料不会被擅自查阅、披露、处理、删除、丢失或使用。

8. Accessing and correcting / enquiring about your personal data
查阅及更正 / 查询您的个人资料

You may contact us to seek access to or seek to correct or enquire about the personal data which we hold about you. There are certain exemptions under the PDPO which may apply to personal data access and correction requests. We may require that you the person requesting access or correction provide suitable identification and we may charge a reasonable administration fee for complying with a data access request.
您可以联络我们请求查阅或更正或查询我们所持有的关于您的个人资料。《个人资料(私隐)条例》中的若干豁免情况适用于查阅及更正个人资料的要求。我们可能会要求您(即要求查阅或更正数据的 人士)提供适当的身分证明,并且可能会收取合理的行政费用,方会批准您查阅资料的要求。

Requests for access to, to correct or to enquire about the personal data held by us should be addressed to:
若需要查阅或更正或查询我们所持有的个人资料,请透过以下方式联络我们:

The Data Protection Officer
Yunfeng Financial Group
Rooms 1803-1806, China Evergrande Centre
38 Gloucester Road
Hong Kong
数据保护专员
云锋金融集团
香港告士打道38号
中国恒大中心1803-1806室
Personal Information Collection Statement
个人资料收集声明
Personal Information Collection Statement
个人资料收集声明

Yunfeng Financial Group Limited, together with its affiliates, including Shenzhen Youyu Smart Technologies Limited (“we” or “Yunfeng Financial Group”) may, from time to time, use the personal data we collect about you for the following purposes:
云锋金融集团有限公司, 及其关连人,包括深圳市有鱼智能科技有限公司(「我们」或「云锋金融集团」)可不时出于以下目的使用我们所 收集到有关于您的个人资料:

processing and evaluating your account application;
办理及评估您的账户申请;
opening and administering an account for you;
为您开设及管理账户;
verifying your identity;
核实您的身份;
detecting, investigating and preventing fraudulent or criminal activities;
侦测、调查及预防诈骗或刑事活动;
providing wealth management and investment services;
提供财富管理及投资服务;
conducting credit checks and providing credit facilities;
进行信用审查及提供信贷融通;
assisting other financial institutions to conduct credit checks;
协助其他金融机构进行信用审查;
determining outstanding amounts owed to or by you;
厘定欠付您或您欠付的未偿付金额;
collecting payments and outstanding amounts from you;
向您收取款项及未偿付金额;
paying dividends, interest, proceeds and other amounts to you;
向您支付股息、利息、收益及其他金额;
providing security for your obligations;
为您的责任提供担保;
contacting you for any of the above purposes;
出于以上任何目的联络您;
designing new financial services and products;
设计新金融服务及产品;
making disclosure under the requirements of any law, regulation, rule or codes binding on us or our related companies;
根据对我们或我们的关连公司具约束力的任何法律、法规、规则或准则规定作出披露;
other ancillary purposes which are directly related to the above purposes; and
与上述目的直接相关的其他次要目的;及
any other purpose to which you have consented.
您所同意的任何其他用途。

With your consent, we may also use your contact details, demographic information and investment details to contact you with marketing communications regarding financial and investment products or services by mail, email, telephone, SMS, instant messaging or push notification. We require your consent to do so. You may indicate that you do not consent to receive such marketing communications by using any available opt-out option.
在您同意的情况下,我们还可使用您的联络详情、人口统计信息及投资详情,以邮件、电子邮件、电话、 短讯、实时通讯或推播通知方式向您发送有关金融及投资产品或服务的市场推广通讯。我们需要您的同意。 您可以以任何退出选项表明您不同意接收此类市场推广通讯。

With your consent, we may also provide your contact details, demographic information and investment details to our related companies, insurance companies and/or to investment brokers (which may be for gain), who may contact you with marketing communications regarding financial, insurance and investment products or services by mail, email, telephone, SMS instant messaging or push notification. We require your consent to do so. You may indicate that you do not consent to us providing your personal data to third parties (other than our related companies) or do not wish to receive marketing communications from these third parties by using any available opt-out option.
在您同意的情况下,我们还可将您的联络详情、人口统计信息及投资详情提供予我们关联公司,保险公司及/或投资经纪(当中可能获得收益),他们可能以邮件、电子邮件、电话、短讯、实时通讯或推播通知方式向您发送有关金融及投资产品或服务的市场推广通讯。我们需要您的同意。您可以以任何退出选项表明您不同意我们将您的个人资料提供给出了我们关联公司之外的第三方,或不希望接收来自此类第三方市场推广通讯。

We also intend to use your name, contact details, products and services, investment details, portfolio information, transaction pattern and behavior, financial background and demographic data, from time to time, for direct marketing (including providing reward, loyalty or privileges programmers) in relation to the following classes of products and services that we, our related companies and our business partners may offer: a) insurance, annuities, banking, wealth management, retirement plans, investment and financial products and services, credit cards, foreign exchange, derivatives, securities and related products and services; and b) health, wellness and medical, food and beverage, media, online shopping, e-commerce, gaming, logistics, sporting activities, memberships and related products and services.
我们亦会不时使用你的名称、联系方式、产品和服务、投资详情、投资组合信息、交易模式及行为、财务背景和人口统计数据作我们、我们的关联公司和我们的业务合作伙伴可能提供的有关以下类别的产品及服务(包括提供奖赏、忠诚或优惠计划)之直接促销: a) 保险、年金、金融、财富管理、退休计划、投资和金融产品及服务、信用卡、外汇、衍生工具、证券及相关产品及服务; 及 b) 健康、保健和医疗、食品和饮料、媒体、网络购物、电子商务、游戏、博彩、物流、体育活动、会员及相关产品和服务。

We may disclose your personal data for the above purposes to:
我们可就上述目的将您的个人资料披露予:

third party agents, contractors and advisors who provide administrative, communications, computer, payment, security or other services which assist us to carry out the above purposes (including telemarketers, mailing houses, IT service providers and data processors);
提供行政管理、通讯、计算机、支付款项、保安或其他服务以协助我们实现上述目的之第三方代理人、承办商及顾问(包括电话销售员、寄件中心、信息科技服务供货商及数据处理人员);

any financial institution with which you have or propose to have dealings;
您与之或打算与之进行交易的任何金融机构;
our actual or proposed assignees, transferees or participants of our rights in relation to you;
我们与您相关的权利的实际或建议承让人、受让人或参与者;
our legal and professional advisors;
我们的法律及专业顾问;
our related companies (as that term is defined in the Hong Kong Companies Ordinance);
我们的关连公司(定义见香港《公司条例》);
our business partners and/or related companies providing the products and services set out above, third party reward, loyalty or privileges programme providers; external service providers supporting us or any of the above listed entities in providing the products and services set out above;
我们的商业伙伴及/或其关联公司提供的上述产品和服务,包括奖赏、忠诚或优惠计划的第三方提 供商; 支持我们或任何上述实体提供上述产品和服务的外部服务提供商;
government agencies and authorities as required by any law, regulation, rule or codes binding on us or our related companies; and
对我们或我们的关连公司具约束力的任何法律、法规、规则或准则所规定之政府机构及相关当局; 及
any other person to whom you have consented.
您所同意的任何其他人士。

In addition to marketing the above products and services, we also intend to provide and/or transfer the personal data described above to all or any of the entities or persons described above who may contact you with marketing communications by mail, email, telephone, SMS, instant messaging or push notification. We require your consent to do so. You may indicate that you do not consent to us providing your personal data to these third parties or do not wish to receive marketing communications from these third parties by using any available opt-out option. In some cases, we or third parties we disclose your personal data to may process and store your personal data outside of Hong Kong.
除了上述产品及服务的市场营销, 我们还可将您的上述个人资料提供及/或传递予上述之全部或任何实体 或人员,他们可能以邮件、电子邮件、电话、短讯、实时通讯或推播通知方式向您发送市场推广通讯。我们需要您的同意。您可以以任何退出选项表明您不同意我们将您的个人资料提供给此类第三方,或不希望接收来自此类第三方市场推广通讯。在某些情况下,我们或我们向其披露您的个人资料的第三方可在 香港以外地区处理及储存您的个人资料。

With respect to the online platform including any mobile application and websites, some fields may indicate where it is optional to provide personal data. If you do not provide the personal data required in the mandatory fields, we will be unable to provide services to you.
就网络平台(包括任何移动应用程序及网站),某些字段将标明可选择是否提供个人资料之项目。倘若您未提供必填栏目要求填写的个人资料,我们将无法向您提供服务。

Processing of Personal Data as part of China Connect Service
处理个人资料作为中港通服务的一部分

You acknowledge and agree that in providing our China Connect Service to you, we will be required to:
阁下知悉及同意有关向阁下提供的中港通服务,我司将被要求进行以下工作:

(i)tag each of your orders submitted to the CSC with a Broker-to-Client Assigned Number ("BCAN") that is unique to you or the BCAN that is assigned to your joint account with us, as appropriate; and
对阁下每一个提交到中港通路由系统的订单,加上一个独一无二而且专属于阁下的券商客户 编码 (以下简称「BCAN」) 或编配给阁下联名账户的BCAN码;及
(ii)provide to the Exchange your assigned BCAN and such identification information (“Client Identification Data” or “CID”) relating to you as SEHK (also referred to herein as “the Exchange”) may request from time to time under the Rules of the Exchange.
向交易所提供已编配给阁下的BCAN码及有关阁下的识别信息(「 客户识别信息 」或 以下简称 「CID」) ,由联交所(于此也被称为「 交易所 」)可根据交易所规则而不时提出的要求。

Without limitation to any notification we have given you or consent we have obtained from you in respect of the processing of your personal data in connection with your account and our services to you, you acknowledge and agree that we may collect, store, use, disclose and transfer personal data relating to you as required as part of our China Connect Service, including as follows:
有关处理阁下账户上及为阁下提供服务上的个人资料,在不限制我司过往已发给阁下任可相关通知或已 从阁下那边取得任何相关同意的情况下,阁下现在知悉及同意我司可因应中港通服务而收集、保存、使用、披露及转移有关阁下的个人资料,包括如下:

(a)to disclose and transfer your BCAN and CID to the Exchange and the relevant SEHK Subsidiaries from time to time, including by indicating your BCAN when inputting a China Connect Order into the CSC, which will be further routed to the relevant China Connect Market Operator on a real-time basis;
不时披露及转移阁下的BCAN码及CID给交易所及相关的联交所附属公司,包括透过中港通路由系统输入中港通订单,而该委托将会实时被传送至相关的中港通市场营运者时,我司在该委托上标示出阁下的BCAN码;

(b)to allow each of the Exchange and the relevant SEHK Subsidiaries to: (i) collect, use and store your BCAN, CID and any consolidated, validated and mapped BCANs and CID information provided by the relevant China Connect Clearing House (in the case of storage, by any of them or via HKEX) for market surveillance and monitoring purposes and enforcement of the Rules of the Exchange; (ii) transfer such information to the relevant China Connect Market Operator (directly or through the relevant China Connect Clearing House) from time to time for the purposes set out in (c) and (d) below; and (iii) disclose such information to the relevant regulators and law enforcement agencies in Hong Kong so as to facilitate the performance of their statutory functions with respect to the Hong Kong financial markets;
容许每一个交易所及相关的联交所附属公司:(i) 收集、使用及保存阁下的BCAN、CID及任何由相关的中港通结算所提供已整合、已验证及已配对的 BCAN 及 CID 信息 (在保存的情况 下,由他们或透通香港交易所保存) 用作市场监控和监察目的及执行交易所规则; (ii) 不时 为了满足以下(c)及(d)段的目的而须要(直接或透过相关中港通结算所)转移这些信息到相关的中港通市场营运者; 及 (iii) 披露这些信息给在香港相关的监管机构及执法机关,以协助其履行对香港金融市场的法定职能;

(c)to allow the relevant China Connect Clearing House to: (i) collect, use and store your BCAN and CID to facilitate the consolidation and validation of BCANs and CID and the mapping of BCANs and CID with its investor identification database, and provide such consolidated, validated and mapped BCANs and CID information to the relevant China Connect Market Operator, the Exchange and the relevant SEHK Subsidiary; (ii) use your BCAN and CID for the performance of its regulatory functions of securities account management; and (iii) disclose such information to the Mainland China regulatory authorities and law enforcement agencies having jurisdiction over it so as to facilitate the performance of their regulatory, surveillance and enforcement functions with respect to the Mainland China financial markets; and
容许相关的中港通结算所:(i) 收集、使用及保存阁下的BCAN及CID,有助进行对BCAN及CID的整合及验证,以及进行对BCAN及CID与投资者识别数据库之间的配对,从而提供已整合、已验证及已配对的 BCAN 及 CID 信息给相关的中港通市场营运者、交易所及相关的联交所附属公司; (ii) 透过使用阁下的BCAN及CID来表现出在证劵账户管理上的监管功能; 及 (iii) 披露这些信息给对此有司法权的中国大陆监管当局及执法机关,以致有助他们在中国大陆金融市场上提升他们的监管、监察及执法功能;及

(d)to allow the relevant China Connect Market Operator to: (i) collect, use and store your BCAN and CID to facilitate their surveillance and monitoring of securities trading on the relevant China Connect Market through the use of the China Connect Service and enforcement of the rules of the relevant China Connect Market Operator; and (ii) disclose such information to the Mainland China regulatory authorities and law enforcement agencies so as to facilitate the performance of their regulatory, surveillance and enforcement functions with respect to the Mainland China financial markets.
容许相关的中港通市场营运者:(i) 收集、使用及保存阁下的BCAN及CID,有助透过应用中 港通服务及执行相关中港通市场营运者所定的规则来监控及监察在相关中港通市场上的证劵交易;及 (ii) 披露这些信息给对此有司法权的中国大陆监管当局及执法机关,以协助其履行在 中国大陆金融市场上的监管、监察及执法职能。

By instructing us in respect of any transaction relating to China Connect Securities, you acknowledge and agree that we may use your personal data for the purposes of complying with the requirements of the Exchange and its rules as in force from time to time in connection with the China Connect Service. You also acknowledge that despite any subsequent purported withdrawal of consent by you, your personal data may continue to be stored, used, disclosed, transferred and otherwise processed for the above purposes, whether before or after such purported withdrawal of consent.
透过给我司有关中港通证劵相关交易的指示,阁下知悉及同意我司为符合交易所的要求及符合其对中港 通服务持续有效的规则而使用阁下的个人资料。 阁下亦知悉尽管阁下之后据称有任何撤回同意,不论在阁下据称撤回同意之前或之后,阁下的个人资料仍可被保存、使用、披露、转移及以其他方式用作以上用途。

Hong Kong Investor Identification Regime (HKIDR) and Over-the-counter Securities Transactions Reporting Regime (OTCR)
香港投资者识别码制度及场外证券交易汇报制度

You acknowledge and agree that we may collect, store, process, use, disclose and transfer personal data relating to you (including your CID and BCAN(s)) as required for us to provide services to you in relation to securities listed or traded on the Stock Exchange of Hong Kong (SEHK) and for complying with the rules and requirements of SEHK and the Securities and Futures Commission (SFC) in effect from time to time. Without limiting the foregoing, this includes –
阁下明白并同意,我们为了向阁下提供与再香港联合交易所(联交所)上市或买卖的证券相关的服务,以及为了遵守不时生效的联交所与证券及期货事务监察委员会(证监会)的规则和规定,我们可收集、储存、处理、使用、披露及转移与阁下有关的个人资料(包括阁下的客户识别信息及券商客户编码)。在不限制以上的内容的前提下,当中包括 ——

(a)disclosing and transferring your personal data (including CID and BCAN(s)) to SEHK and/or the SFC in accordance with the rules and requirements of SEHK and the SFC in effect from time to time;
根据不时生效的联交所及证监会规则和规定,向联交所及/或证监会披露及转移阁下的个人资料(包括客户识别信息及券商客户编码);

(b)allowing SEHK to: (i) collect, store, process and use your personal data (including CID and BCAN(s)) for market surveillance and monitoring purposes and enforcement of the Rules of the Exchange of SEHK; and (ii) disclose and transfer such information to the relevant regulators and law enforcement agencies in Hong Kong (including, but not limited to, the SFC) so as to facilitate the performance of their statutory functions with respect to the Hong Kong financial markets; and (iii) use such information for conducting analysis for the purposes of market oversight; and
允许联交所:(i) 收集、储存、处理及使用阁下的个人资料(包括客户识别信息及券商客户编码),以便监察和监管市场及执行《联交所规则》;(ii) 向香港相关监管机构和执法机构(包括但不限于证监会)披露及转移有关资料,以便他们就香港金融市场履行其法定职能;及(iii)为监察市场目的而使用有关资料进行分析;及

(c) allowing the SFC to: (i) collect, store, process and use your personal data (including CID and BCAN(s)) for the performance of its statutory functions including monitoring, surveillance and enforcement functions with respect to the Hong Kong financial markets; and (ii) disclose and transfer such information to relevant regulators and law enforcement agencies in Hong Kong in accordance with applicable laws or regulatory requirements.
允许证监会:(i) 收集、储存、处理及使用阁下的个人资料(包括客户识别信息及券商客户编码),以便其履行法定职能,包括对香港金融市场的监管、监察及执法职能;及(ii)根据适用法例或监管规定向香港相关监管机构和执法机构披露及转移有关资料。

You also agree that despite any subsequent purported withdrawal of consent by you, your personal data may continue to be stored, processed, used, disclosed or transferred for the above purposes after such purported withdrawal of consent.
阁下亦同意,即使阁下其后宣称撤回同意,我们在阁下宣称撤回同意后,仍可继续储存、处理、使用、披露或转移阁下的个人资料以作上述用途。

Failure to provide us with your personal data or consent as described above may mean that we will not, or will no longer be able to, as the case may be, carry out your trading instructions or provide you with securities related services (other than to sell, transfer out or withdraw your existing holdings of securities, if any).
阁下如未能向我们提供个人资料或上述同意,可能意味着我们不会或不能再(视情况而定)执行阁下的交易指示或向阁下提供证券相关服务,惟出售、转出或提取阁下现有的证券持仓(如有)除外。

The terms “BCAN” and “CID” used in this clause shall bear the meanings as defined in paragraph 5.6 of the Code of Conduct for Persons Licensed by or Registered with the Securities and Futures Commission.”
备注:本条文所述的“券商客户编码”及“客户识别信息”具有《证券及期货事务监察委员会持牌人或注册人操守准则》第5.6段所界定的含义。

Consequences of failing to provide Personal Data or Consent
不提供同意或个人资料的后果
Failure to provide us with your personal data or consent as described above may mean that we will not, or no longer be able, as the case may be, to carry out your trading instructions or provide you with our China Connect Service.
不提供上述阁下的同意书或个人资料,即表示我司将不会或不再能够处理阁下的交易指示或向阁下提供中港通服务。

Unless otherwise stated or the context otherwise requires, capitalized terms used in this Personal Information Collection Statement shall have the same meanings as defined in the Agreement.
除非文义另有说明或另有规定,否则本个人资料收集声明中使用的黑体字词语应与本协议中定义的含义相同。

In the event of any difference in interpretation or meaning between the Chinese and English versions, the English version shall prevail.
倘中文与英文版本之间的诠释或涵义有任何不一致之处,以英文版本为准。

You may seek access to and request correction of any personal data we hold about you by contacting:
您可透过以下联络方式,要求查阅或要求更正我们所持有的关于您的任何个人资料:

The Data Protection Officer
Yunfeng Financial Group

Rooms 1803-1806, China Evergrande Centre,
38 Gloucester Road
Hong Kong
数据保护专员
云锋金融集团
c/o 云锋证券有限公司
香港告士打道38号
中国恒大中心1803-1806室


















版本发布日期:2021年【11】月【1】日
版本生效日期:2021年【11】月【1】日

云锋金融用户隐私政策(中国大陆)

云锋金融集团有限公司及云锋金融集团有限公司关联方,包括深圳市有鱼智能科技有限公司(以下合称“云锋金融集团”或“我们”)尊重并保护用户(以下简称“您”)的隐私,在您使用云锋金融集团相关产品及服务(以下简称“云锋服务”)时,我们将按照本《云锋金融用户隐私政策(中国大陆)》(以下简称“本隐私政策”或“本政策”)收集、存储、使用和共享提供您的个人信息。本隐私政策仅适用于使用云锋服务的中华人民共和国(以下简称“中国”,为本隐私政策目的,不包括香港、澳门和台湾)境内自然人用户。

本政策所有条款的标题仅为阅读方便,本身并无实际涵义,不能作为本政策涵义解释的依据。

您的信任对我们非常重要,我们深知个人信息对您的重要性,我们将按适用法律法规要求,采取相应安全保护措施,尽力保护您的个人信息安全可控。有鉴于此,在使用云锋服务前,请您务必仔细阅读并透彻理解本政策,在确认充分理解并同意后使用相关产品或服务。一旦您开始使用云锋服务,即表示您已充分理解并同意本政策。

本隐私政策将帮助您了解一下内容:
1、我们如何收集您的个人信息
2、我们如何使用收集的信息
3、我们如何使用Cookie和同类技术
4、我们如何共享、公开披露您的个人信息
5、我们如何保护您的个人信息
6、我们如何存储信息
7、您管理自己信息的权利
8、我们如何保护未成年人的信息
9、我们可能向您发送的信息
10、您分享的信息
11、本政策如何更新
12、适用法律及争议解决
13、其他
14、如何联系我们

我们一贯重视用户信息安全与隐私保护,并承诺将严格遵守法律法规,为您提供更加安全、可靠的服务。

我们致力于维持您对我们的信任,恪守以下原则,保护您的个人信息:权责一致原则、目的明确原则、选择同意原则、最少够用原则、确保安全原则、主体参与原则、公开透明原则等。

为了帮助您更好的了解本隐私政策,将相关条款中的部分名词进行解释如下:

1、个人信息:指以电子或者其他方式记录的与已识别或者可识别的自然人有关的各种信息,不包括匿名化处理后的信息。

2、敏感个人信息:指一旦泄露或者非法使用,容易导致自然人的人格尊严受到侵害或者人身、财产安全受到危害的个人信息,包括生物识别、宗教信仰、特定身份、医疗健康、金融账户、行踪轨迹等信息,以及不满十四周岁未成年人的个人信息。

3、云锋关联方:指云锋金融集团直接或间接控制的任何其他法人,或者直接或间接地控制云锋金融集团或与云锋金融集团共同受控制于他人的任何其他法人,包括但不限于有鱼智能科技有限公司、北京云锋环球投资咨询有限公司等。
4、云锋平台:指我们运营的服务平台,包括且不限于网络平台、移动应用程序(名称为“云锋有鱼”)以及其他服务页面等,以及包括通过对接我们的合作机构的方式(包括但不限于链接跳转H5、应用程序编程接口API、软件开发工具包SDK或者前台业务系统前置等方式),为您直接或间接提供相关服务。

5、云锋服务:指我们通过云锋平台等各种方式向您提供的信息展示、信息管理与技术支持及其他用户使用的由云锋金融集团提供的服务。

一、我们如何收集您的个人信息

1. 为了向您提供服务,维护云锋服务的正常运行,改进及优化我们的服务体验并保障您的账号安全,我们会出于本政策下述目的及方式收集您在注册、使用产品及服务时主动提供、授权提供或基于您的要求提供的信息,以及基于您使用云锋服务时产生的信息:

(1)出于处理和评估您的申请、开设和管理账户、核实您的身份、为您提供服务,在您使用我们的网络平台时,我们会收集您的身份数据和联络详情、生物识别资料、金融资料、您的收入和现有投资资料;如您不同意上述内容,可能会导致您无法开立相关账户及您对我们网络平台基本服务的使用,进而影响到您享有相关权益及服务。

(2)当您使用手机号码或电子邮箱注册云锋服务时,我们会收集您的手机号码和电子邮箱并校验验证码,收集此类信息是为了满足相关法律法规的网络实名制要求。

(3)当您使用云锋服务个人头像编辑功能时,如果选择使用“拍照”或“拍摄”方式,云锋服务会使用设备的相机权限;如果使用“从相册选择”的方式,云锋服务会使用设备的照片权限。您在需要时将云锋服务中发现的有用图片保存至相册中也会使用到设备的照片权限。您上传的照片、录像信息会存储在我们的服务器中,因为存储是实现这一功能所必需的。

(4)当您使用云锋服务行情系统的提醒或重大事项预告功能时,云锋服务会使用设备的日历权限,以便您及时获取相关信息。如果拒绝访问,您将无法使用提醒功能,但不影响您使用云锋服务的其他服务。

(5)为保证您能正常领取和使用有关行情权益及服务,我们会对您提供的客户编号、IP地址和头像、昵称等用以进行地域或账户有效性识别。如您不同意上述内容,可能会影响地域或账户的有效性判断,进而影响到您领取和使用有关行情权益及服务。

(6)当您通过云锋服务接入券商开户功能时,云锋服务会使用设备的摄像头和麦克风权限,拒绝使用摄像头和麦克风权限,开户流程将无法正常完成。根据券商及相关证券法律要求,在您通过云锋服务申请开户时,必须提交身份证正反面照片、证明客户实名开户及开户意愿的视频(单向或双向),以及您的通讯地址、您所在的工作单位及职业职位等信息。若您不同意上述内容,您将无法使用开户功能,但不影响您使用云锋服务的其他服务。

(7)当您使用云锋服务时,为保障您正常使用我们的服务,且为向您提供更契合您需求的页面展示、了解产品适配性、识别账号异常状态,以及改进和优化我们的服务体验及保障您的账号安全的需要,我们会收集关于您使用的服务及使用方式的信息并将这些信息进行关联,这些信息包括:
(i)日志信息:当您使用我们的网站或客户端提供的产品或服务时,我们会自动收集您对我们服务的详细使用情况,作为有关网络日志保存。例如您的登录账号、搜索查询内容、IP地址、浏览器的类型、电信运营商、网络环境、使用的语言、访问日期和时间及您访问的网页浏览记录、Push打开记录、停留时长、刷新记录、发布记录、关注及分享。我们会获取您设备的存储权限,用于保存前述日志信息。
(ii)设备信息:我们会根据您在软件安装及使用中授予的具体权限,接收并记录您所使用的设备相关信息(例如IMEI、MAC、Serial、SIM卡IMSI识别码、设备机型、操作系统及版本、客户端版本、设备分辨率、包名、设备设置、唯一设备标识符、软硬件特征信息)、设备所在位置相关信息(例如IP 地址、GPS位置以及能够提供相关信息的WLAN接入点、蓝牙和基站传感器信息)。
(8)经您授权或同意收集的其他必要信息。

2. 另外,根据相关法律法规及国家标准,以下情形中,我们可能会收集、使用您的相关个人信息无需征求您的授权同意:
(1)与国家安全、国防安全等国家利益直接相关的;
(2)与公共安全、公共卫生、公众知情等重大公共利益直接相关的;
(3)与犯罪侦查、起诉、审判和判决执行等直接相关的;
(4)出于维护您或其他个人的生命、财产、声誉等重大合法权益但又很难得到本人同意的;
(5)所收集的个人信息是您自行向社会公众公开的,且您并未明确拒绝我们收集、使用该信息的;
(6)从合法公开披露的信息中收集个人信息的,如合法的新闻报道、政府信息公开等渠道,且该信息您并未明确拒绝我们收集、使用;
(7)根据您要求签订和履行合同所必需的;
(8)用于维护所提供的产品或服务的安全稳定运行所必需的,例如发现、处置产品或服务的故障;
(9)为开展合法的新闻报道所必需的;
(10)出于公共利益开展统计或学术研究所必要,且其对外提供学术研究或描述的结果时,对结果中所包含的个人信息进行去标识化处理的;
(11)法律法规规定的其他情形。

3. 请您理解,我们向您提供的功能和服务是不断更新和发展的,如果某一功能或服务未在前述说明中且收集了您的信息,我们会通过页面提示、交互流程、网站公告、邮件通知等方式另行向您说明信息收集的方式、内容、范围和目的。

4. 我们可能从关联方、第三方合作伙伴获取您授权共享的相关信息。我们将在符合相关法律规定,并依据与关联方或者第三方合作伙伴的约定、确信其提供的信息来源合法的前提下,收集并使用您的这些信息。

5. 敏感个人信息的处理:在您使用云锋服务时,我们可能根据适用法律和业务需要按照本政策收集和处理你的敏感个人信息。我们仅在向你提供我们产品和服务所必要的情况下、且仅在你单独同意的情况下处理你的该等信息。如果您选择不提供该等信息或不同意我们处理该等信息,我们可能无法向你提供某些特定产品或服务。上述黑体字部分已经标明了我们所将收集的敏感信息和对应的收集目的。如果您不同意收集该些敏感信息,我们可能无法实现相应的服务或功能。您使用隐私服务并确认本隐私政策即表示已同意我们处理上述约定的敏感个人信息。
如我们需要向您收集和处理本隐私政策未载明的其他敏感个人信息的,我们将根据适用法律的要求,依法向您告知我们收集您敏感个人信息的处理目的和处理方式,以及其他依据法律需要告知的内容,并征求您的单独同意。

二、我们将如何使用收集的信息

基于国家相关法律法规的规定,以及为向您提供服务及提升服务质量、向您提供安全、顺畅、高效和个性化的体验的目的,我们将在严格遵守法律法规的规定、本隐私政策及其他与您的约定的前提下,将收集的信息用于以下用途。

1、向您提供各项云锋服务;
2、使我们了解您如何接入和使用相关服务,以满足您的个性化需求;
3、开发和服务优化。例如,当我们的系统发生故障时,我们会记录和分析系统故障时产生的信息,优化我们的服务;
4、向您发送营销信息推广云锋服务服务或第三方商品和服务,推荐您感兴趣的信息和资讯以及发出与云锋服务服务有关的通知;
5、评估、改善我们的推广效果等;
6、管理软件。例如,进行软件认证、软件升级等;
7、邀请您参与有关我们服务的调查;
8、预防、发现、调查欺诈、侵权、危害安全、非法或违反与我们或与我们关联公司的协议、政策或规则的行为,保护您、其他用户或公众以及我们或我们关联公司的合法权益,我们会使用或整合您的个人信息、服务使用信息、设备信息、日志信息以及我们关联公司、合作伙伴取得您授权或依据法律共享的信息,来综合判断您账户及交易风险、进行身份验证、检测及防范安全事件,并依法采取必要的记录、审计、分析、处置措施。
9、为了确保服务的安全,帮助我们更好地了解我们应用程序的运行情况,我们可能记录相关信息,例如,您使用应用程序的频率、崩溃数据、总体使用情况、性能数据以及应用程序的来源,但我们不会将我们存储在分析软件中的信息与您在应用程序中提供的个人身份信息相结合;
10、经您授权或同意的其他用途。

如我们使用您的个人信息,超出了与收集时所声称的目的及具有直接或合理关联的范围,我们将在使用您的个人信息前,再次向您告知并征得您的明示同意。

三、我们如何使用Cookie和同类技术

1、Cookie
为使您获得更轻松的访问体验,您使用云锋服务时,我们可能会通过采用各种技术收集和存储您访问云锋服务的相关数据,在您访问或再次访问云锋服务时,我们能识别您的身份,并通过分析数据为您提供更好更多的服务,包括使用小型数据文件识别您的身份,这么做是为了解您的使用习惯,帮您省去重复输入账户信息的步骤,或者帮助判断您的账户安全。这些数据文件可能是Cookie、Flash Cookie,或您的浏览器或关联应用程序提供的其他本地存储(统称“Cookie”)。我们不会将 Cookie 用于本政策所述目的之外的任何用途。您可根据自己的偏好管理或删除 Cookie。有关详情,请参见 AboutCookies.org。您可以清除计算机上保存的所有 Cookie,大部分网络浏览器都设有阻止Cookie 的功能。但如果您这么做,在某些情况下您可能无法使用依赖于cookies的云锋服务的部分功能,则需要在每一次访问我们的网站时亲自更改用户设置。

2、网站信标和像素标签
除 Cookie 外,我们还可能在网站上使用网站信标和像素标签等其他同类技术。例如,我们向您发送的电子邮件可能含有链接至我们网站内容的点击 URL。如果您点击该链接,我们则会跟踪此次点击,帮助我们了解您的产品或服务偏好并改善客户服务。网站信标通常是一种嵌入到网站或电子邮件中的透明图像。借助于电子邮件中的像素标签,我们能够获知电子邮件是否被打开。

3、Do Not Track(请勿追踪)
很多网络浏览器均设有 Do Not Track 功能,该功能可向网站发布 Do Not Track 请求。目前,主要互联网标准组织尚未设立相关政策来规定网站应如何应对此类请求。但如果您的浏览器启用了 Do Not Track,那么我们会尊重您的选择。

四、我们如何共享、 公开披露您的个人信息
1、共享
我们不会与云锋服务服务提供者以外的公司、组织和个人共享您的个人信息,但以下情况除外:
(1)在获取您同意的情况下共享:获得您的明确同意后,我们会与其他方共享您的个人信息。
(2)在法定情形下的共享:我们可能会根据法律法规规定、诉讼争议解决需要,或按行政、司法机关依法提出的要求,对外共享您的个人信息。
(3)只有透露您的资料(如您的IDFA、网络身份标识符、IP地址、IMEI、MAC地址等相关信息),才能提供您所要求的第三方产品和服务,或者用于云锋服务进行数据分析或研究、改善我们的产品和服务。目前我们接入的第三方SDK服务主要包括以下几种类型:
● 进行用户行为数据上报分析;
● 进行APP内消息推送;
● 进行程序crash信息上报;
● 进行性能统计;
● 提供浏览器服务;
● 用于广告统计及监控;
● 用于便于您分享云锋服务内容至第三方平台;
该等接入第三方服务由相关方负责运营,须受第三方自己的服务条款及信息保护声明(而非本《隐私政策》)约束。关于第三方SDK具体调用的设备权限类型,以及如何收集、使用您的个人信息,建议您参考第三方SDK的相关服务协议及隐私政策。如果您希望进一步了解我们所接入的第三方SDK情况,请您阅读第三方SDK情况说明。
(4)如您被他人投诉或您投诉他人,我们会将您的身份信息等投诉相关信息提供给相关监管机构,用于解决投诉纠纷,但法律法规明确禁止提供的除外。
(5)为了遵守法律、执行或适用我们服务的使用条件和其他协议,或者为防止欺诈等违法活动和减少信用风险,而与其他公司和组织交换信息。
(6)与我们的关联公司共享:您的个人信息可能会与云锋金融集团的关联公司共享。我们共享的个人信息受本隐私政策中所声明目的的约束。关联公司如要改变个人信息的处理目的,将再次征求您的授权同意。
(7)与授权合作伙伴共享:仅为实现本政策中声明的目的,我们的某些服务将由授权合作伙伴提供。我们可能会与合作伙伴共享您的某些个人信息,以提供更好的客户服务和用户体验。例如,在您参与我们提供的奖励活动时,我们必须与合作伙伴共享您的个人信息才能安排发放奖励,或者安排合作伙伴提供服务。我们仅会出于合法、正当、必要、特定、明确的目的共享您的个人信息,并且只会共享提供服务所必要的个人信息。该等合作伙伴类型包括:
i.提供行政管理、通讯、计算机、支付款项、保安或其他服务以协助我们实现上述目的之第三方代理人、承办商及顾问(包括电话销售员、寄件中心、信息科技服务供货商及数据处理人员);
ii.我们与您相关的权利的实际或建议承让人、受让人或参与者;
iii.我们的法律及专业顾问;
iv.对我们或我们的关联公司具约束力的任何法律、法规、规则或准则所规定之政府机构及相关当局;
v.您所同意的任何其他人士。
(8)依据我们的云锋服务相关的《服务协议》与您的相关约定向第三方共享。
(9)我们在中国境内收集和产生的您的个人信息将储存于位于我们中华人民共和国香港的服务器。
(10)跨境传输个人数据: 您的个人数据可能会被传输到世界各地的实体或被其访问,这些实体包括云锋金融集团的关联公司。但相关个人数据仅用于本政策的其他部分所述的必要处理活动。为了提供云锋服务,我们可能在中国大陆以外的其他国家/地区处理与中国大陆个人有关的个人数据。我们遵守在国家/地区间传输个人数据的相关法律,以确保无论在何处处理,你的数据都享有同样的高度隐私保护。
(11)您与我们关于信息共享的其他约定。

对我们与之共享个人信息的公司、组织和个人,我们会与其签署严格的保密协定,要求他们按照我们的说明、本隐私政策以及其他任何相关的保密和安全措施来处理个人信息。

2、公开披露
我们仅会在以下情况下,公开披露您的个人信息:
(1)获得您明确同意后;
(2)基于法律的公开披露:在法律、法律程序、诉讼或政府主管部门强制性要求的情况下,我们可能会公开披露您的个人信息;
(3)如果我们确定您出现违反法律法规或严重违反云锋服务相关协议规则的情况,或为保护云锋服务及其关联公司用户或公众的人身财产安全免遭侵害,我们可能依据法律法规或云锋服务相关协议规则征得您同意的情况下披露关于您的个人信息,包括相关违规行为以及云锋服务已对您采取的措施。

3、共享、公开披露个人信息时事先征得授权同意的例外
(1)与国家安全、国防安全有关的;
(2)与公共安全、公共卫生、重大公共利益有关的;
(3)与犯罪侦查、起诉、审判和判决执行等有关的;
(4)出于维护您或其他个人的生命、财产等重大合法权益但又很难得到本人同意的;
(5)您自行向社会公众公开的且未明确拒绝由我们共享、公开披露的个人信息;
(6)从合法公开披露的信息中收集个人信息的,如合法的新闻报道、政府信息公开等渠道。
(7)请您注意,根据法律规定,共享经匿名化处理的个人信息,且确保数据接收方无法复原并重新识别个人信息主体的,不属于个人信息的对外共享及公开披露行为,对此类数据的保存及处理将无需另行向您通知并征得您的同意。

五、我们如何保护您的个人信息
我们会采取各种预防措施来保护您的个人信息,以保障您的个人信息免遭丢失、盗用和误用,以及被擅自取阅、披露、更改或销毁。为确保您个人信息的安全,我们有严格的信息安全规定和流程,并有专门的信息安全团队在公司内部严格执行上述措施。
我们会采取一切合理可行的措施,确保未收集无关的个人信息。我们只会在达成本政策所述目的所需的期限内保留您的个人信息,除非另有披露或需要延长保留期或受到法律的允许。
互联网并非绝对安全的环境, 而且电子邮件、即时通讯及与其他云锋服务用户的交流方式并未加密,我们强烈建议您不要通过此类方式发送个人信息。
我们会建立应急处理预案,若发生个人信息泄露等安全事件,我们会启动应急预案,阻止安全事件扩大。我们将及时将事件相关情况以邮件、信函、电话、推送通知等方式告知您,难以逐一告知个人信息主体时,我们会采取合理、有效的方式发布公告。互联网环境并非百分之百安全,尽管我们有这些安全措施,但请注意在互联网上不存在“完善的安全措施”,我们将尽力确保您的信息的安全性。

六、我们如何存储信息
一般而言,我们仅为实现目的所必需的最短时间保留您的个人信息。但在下列情况下,我们有可能因需符合法律要求,更改个人信息的存储时间:
(1)为遵守适用的法律法规等有关规定;
(2)为遵守法院判决、裁定或其他法律程序的规定;
(3)为遵守相关政府机关或法定授权组织的要求;
(4)为执行相关服务协议或本政策、维护社会公共利益,为保护我们的客户、我们或我们的关联公司、其他用户或雇员的人身财产安全或其他合法权益所合理必需的用途。

七、您管理自己信息的权利
1. 在您使用云锋服务的服务期间,为了您可以更加便捷地访问、更正、删除您的个人信息,同时保障您撤回对个人信息使用的同意及注销账户的权利,我们在产品设计中为您提供了相关操作设置。
2. 如您发现我们采集、使用您个人信息的行为,违反了法律、行政法规规定或违反了与您的约定,您可联系我们要求删除该违反行为下采集的您的个人信息。
3. 如您发现我们采集、储存的您的个人信息有错误的,您可以联系并要求我们及时更正。
4. 您有权按照云锋金融规定的销户流程申请注销服务账号。您需要致电云锋金融客服提出要求。

八、我们如何保护未成年人的信息
我们非常重视保护未成年人的个人信息。根据相关法律法规的规定,若您是14周岁以下的未成年人,建议您的父母或监护人仔细阅读本政策并在征得您的父母或监护人的同意后提交您的个人信息,同时建议您在您的父母或监护人的指导下使用我们的服务,否则请您务必立即终止提交信息或终止使用我们的服务,并尽快将此情况通知我们,以便我们采取有效的措施。同时,我们只会在受到法律法规允许、父母或监护人明确同意或者保护您的权益所必要的情况下使用或披露未成年人的信息。若您是未成年人的父母或监护人,当您对您所监护的未成年人的个人信息有相关疑问时,请通过本隐私政策首页或十二条中的联系方式与我们联系。同时我们将把未成年人的个人数据作为敏感个人信息,并依照《中华人民共和国个人信息保护法》等适用的法律法规遵守关于敏感个人信息的特殊规定。

九、我们可能向您发送的信息
1. 您在使用我们的服务时,我们可能向您发送电子邮件、短信、资讯或推送通知。您可以按照我们的相关提示,在相关网页或设备上选择取消订阅。
2. 我们可能在必要时(例如,因系统维护而暂停某一项服务时)向您发出与服务有关的公告。您可能无法取消这些与服务有关、性质不属于广告的公告。

十、您分享的信息
您可以通过我们的服务与您的好友、家人及其他用户分享您的相关信息,例如,您在云锋服务中公开分享的文字和照片。您可以通过我们服务中的隐私设置来控制您分享信息的范围,也可以通过服务中的设置或我们提供的指引删除您公开分享的信息。但请您注意,这些信息仍可能由其他用户或不受我们控制的非关联第三方独立地保存。

十一、本政策如何更新
我们将根据相关法律法规的要求、业务发生变化或其他必要情形下,及时更新本隐私政策,未经您明确同意,我们不会削减您按照本隐私政策所应享有的权利,我们会在本页面上发布对本政策所做的变更,并通过官网发布或其他您可能合适接收通知的方式告知修改后的政策。在该种情况下,若您继续使用我们的服务,即表示同意受经修订更新后的政策约束。

十二、适用法律及争议解决
1、适用法律
本隐私政策的执行、解释及争议的解决均适用中国法律。
2、争议解决
您和我们就本隐私政策内容或其执行发生任何争议的,双方应友好协商解决;如双方无法协商解决争议时,双方同意应将争议提交至云锋金融集团有限公司所在地有管辖权的法院诉讼解决。

十三、其他
如本隐私政策的条款与个人信息相关的中国法律规定或监管要求存在不一致或冲突之处或本隐私政策未明确约定的,应当以该等相关的法律规定或监管要求为准。

十四、如何联系我们
如果您对本隐私政策或数据处理有任何疑问、意见或建议,可以与我们联系,联系方式如下:
云锋金融集团有限公司
地址:香港湾仔告士打道38号中国恒大中心18楼1803-1806室
電話:+852 2843 1422

联系我们
+852 2843 1488
香港交易日 09:00 – 18:00
关于我们
云锋证券
云锋金融
云锋金融集团旗下各公司持牌信息如下 :
云锋证券有限公司 :
受香港证监会监管的持牌法团(中央编号AYT670), 持有第1 (证券交易), 4 (就证券提供意见) 类牌照。
云锋金融市场有限公司 :
受香港证监会监管的持牌法团(中央编号AAB499), 持有第1 (证券交易), 4 (就证券提供意见), 6 (就机构融资提供意见), 9 (提供资产管理) 类牌照。
云锋资产管理有限公司 :
受香港证监会监管的持牌法团(中央编号AWN412), 持有第4 (就证券提供意见), 9 (提供资产管理) 类牌照。
© 2022 云锋证券有限公司版权所有